top of page

Privacy Policy

Last Updated On 18-APR-2024
Effective Date 18-Dec-2020 
 

 

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of NXT PHASE LTD, located at 1-3 Canterbury House, Canterbury Road, England NW6 5FR, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (the "Company", "we," "us," or "our"), regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of your information when you use our website https://www.nxtphasefitness.com (the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.

 

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice, and the revised Privacy Policy will be effective 180 days from when it is posted on the Service. Your continued access or use of the Service after such time constitutes your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We recommend that you periodically review this page.

 

Information We Collect:

 

We collect and process the following personal information about you:

 

  • Name

  • Email

  • Mobile

  • Date of Birth

  • Address

  • Payment Info

  • Medical information (PAR-Q form)

 

 

How we collect your Information:

 

We collect or receive information about you in the following manner:

 

  • When a user fills up the registration form or otherwise submits personal information

  • Interacts with the website

  • From public sources

 

How we use your information:

 

We use the information we collect about you for the following purposes:

 

  • Marketing/Promotional

  • Creating user account

  • Processing payment

  • Administration info

If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask for your consent and use your information only upon receiving your consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for which you granted consent, unless required otherwise by law.

 

How we share your information:

 

We will not transfer your personal information to any third party without seeking your consent, except in limited circumstances as described below:

 

Adverting services

Marketing agencies

Analytics

Our third party booking system (BSPORT)

 

 

We require such third parties to use the personal information we transfer to them only for the purpose for which it was transferred and not to retain it for longer than is required for fulfilling the said purpose. We may also disclose your personal information to comply with applicable law, enforce agreements with us, or respond to claims of third-party rights.

 

Retention Of Your Information:

 

We will retain your personal information for upto 2 years after users terminate their accounts or for as long as we need it to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected as detailed in this Privacy Policy.

 

Your Rights:

 

Depending on the applicable law, you may have the right to access, rectify, or erase your personal data, restrict or object to the processing of your data, withdraw consent provided to us, lodge a complaint with a statutory authority, and other relevant rights under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can contact us at support@nxtphasefitness.com.

 

Cookies:

 

To learn more about how we use tracking technologies like cookies and your choices in relation to them, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

 

Security:

 

The security of your information is important to us, and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse, or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, we cannot guarantee absolute security and cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us.

 

Third Party Links & Use Of Your Information:

 

Our Service may contain links to other websites not operated by us. This Privacy Policy does not address the privacy policy and practices of any third parties. We advise you to review the privacy policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

 

Grievance / Data Protection Officer:

 

If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information, you may email our Grievance Officer at support@nxtphasefitness.com.

 

Prohibited Uses:

 

In addition to other prohibitions set forth in the Terms of Service, you are prohibited from using the site or its content for unlawful purposes, harassing others, submitting false information, or interfering with security features, among others.

 

Changes to Terms of Service:

 

We reserve the right to update, change, or replace any part of these Terms of Service. Your continued use of or access to our website or the Service following the posting of any changes constitutes acceptance of those changes.

 

 
 

bottom of page